Below is a list of events that Metropaulitan has provided production for.  They are in no particular order.

  • Buck Hill’s New Years Eve party since 2009
  • Alive at the Market
  • Lakeside Ballroom
  • champps, eden prairie
  • Canterbury Park
  • Mudd Fest
  • good neighbor days
  • Rice County Fair
  • 49’ers days
  • Torge’s street dance
  • Houston County Fair
  • Osseo Lions Roar!
  • Maynards benefit for ALS
  • Shoppes at Woodbury
  • Grand Casino
  • Shorewood Haywagon
  • Hutchinson Jaycee Water Carnival
  • Musky Festival
  • Harvest Fest
  • North Loop Block Party
  • Fairmont Opera House
  • Main Street Mason City
  • wadena county fair
  • Outlaw Days festival
  • Menagha fest
  • Shoppes at Arbor Lakes
  • Shoppes at West End
  • Zubazpalooza @ Twins game
  • Faribault Heritage Days
  • Pioneer Railroad Days
  • Prescott Days
  • Dundas Days
  • Big Lake Fire Dept
  • Insight Brewing
  • Marketfest @ WBL
  • Inbound Brewco
  • White Bear Lake Township Days
  • Lord Fletchers
  • Red Eye River Days
  • Badger Hill Brewing
  • Wayzata Brewco
  • Battle Lake Festival
  • Kernel Days
  • Church Of St Patrick

Below is a list of groups/artists that Metropaulitan has provided production for.  They are in no particular order.

  • Junk FM
  • Mick Sterling
  • Brat Pack Radio
  • Power of 10
  • Boogie Wonderland
  • Sweet Colleens
  • Jason Paulson Band
  • Stray Voltage
  • Chad Johnson
  • a band called SOUL
  • Davina and the Vagabonds
  • Sam Kuusisto
  • Shalo Lee
  • Tim Mahoney
  • Root City
  • The Irresistables
  • Love Songs for Angry Men
  • Rhythmic Circus
  • Honey Wagon
  • Heatbox
  • Waynand Hanson
  • The Thunderheads
  • The Belfast Cowboys
  • Wild Colonial Bhoys
  • Sons Of Groove
  • Ken Valdez
  • Black Violin
  • Paul Mayasich
  • Rick Larson
  • The New Standards
  • Night Fever
  • Transit Authority
  • Ronn Easton
  • Legacy Live
  • Martin Zellar
  • Nick Hensley
  • popROCKs
  • Jacob Martin
  • Javier Trejo
  • Flash Mob
  • Mango Jam
  • Jud Hailey
  • Alex Rossi
  • BluPrint
  • Chris Brooks Band
  • Dan Ristrom
  • Jana Anderson
  • Love Bomb
  • Steve Daly
  • Thomas McDowall
  • Dazy Head Mazy
  • Bluewater Kings Band
  • Critical Mass
  • Lamont Cranston
  • Keri Noble
  • Arcades
  • Deb Brown
  • Orator Reed
  • Suburban Cowboys
  • Tom Hunter
  • St. Dominics Trio
  • Annie Mack
  • Sterns County 17
  • Drama Queen
  • Reverse Cowboy
  • Drunch
  • Northern Comfort
  • Face First
  • Bad Animals
  • Jonathan Earl
  • Justin Bell and Lazy Susan
  • 8 Switch
  • Heidi Owens
  • Summit Avenue
  • Rattle and Hum
  • Red Dot Garage
  • Dead Pigeons
  • Dean Weisser Trio
  • Salsabrosa
  • Jason Dixson Trio
  • Cole Allen
  • Urban Myth
  • Dee Miller
  • Jenny Sanford
  • Mark Stary
  • Joe Carey
  • Shaw brothers
  • Big City
  • Swag
  • The Good The Band and The Funky
  • Ménage a nuf
  • Kimberly Michaels
  • Joe Julliano
  • Uncle Chunk
  • Aimee and the Nonsense Doctors
  • Whatnots
  • Hitchville
  • Hunyuckers
  • Big Toe and the Jam
  • Sasha Mercedes
  • Shane Wyatt
  • Free & Easy
  • Big Walter
  • Spyrograph
  • Doctor Salty
  • Lisa Wenger
  • New Congress
  • DriveLine
  • Dan Israel
  • Jake Ilika
  • American Revival
  • Jennifer Grimm
  • White Iron Band
  • Pandora’s Other Box
  • Brute Squad